Bhatia Buzz

Privacy Policy

Bhatia Buzz complies with the EU-U.S. Privacy Shield Framework as set forth by the U.S. Department of Commerce regarding the collection, use, and retention of personal information transferred from the European Union member countries to the United States

As an extension to this Privacy Policy and if requested by a partner company for transfer of personal data outside the European Economic Area we may enter into EU Standard Contractual Clauses to comply with our legal obligations.

What are your rights?

In compliance with the Privacy Shield Principles, Bhatia Buzz commits to resolve complaints about our collection or use of your personal information. Additionally, based on the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 of Singapore and similar local laws that pertain to the countries in which our companies have nexus, you may request to review, change or remove your personal data. European Union or other covered individuals with inquiries or complaints regarding our Privacy Shield policy should first contact Bhatia Buzz by email by including your full name and sending to info@bhatia.buzz. We will contact you within thirty (30) business days after receipt of a request to review, change or remove your personal data.


If the complaint cannot be resolved through Bhatia Buzz's internal processes, it will be referred to Judicial Arbitration and Mediation Services, Inc., (JAMS) under the JAMS International Mediation Rules, which are accessible on the JAMS website at https://www.jamsadr.com/rules-international. JAMS mediation may also be commenced as provided for in the JAMS International Mediation Rules. You may also submit a claim directly to JAMS through the following site, which is maintained by JAMS: https://www.jamsadr.com/eu-us-privacy-shield. Finally, you will also have the possibility to invoke binding arbitration under certain conditions.

The services of JAMS are provided at no cost to you.

Bhatia Buzz is subject to the investigatory and enforcement powers of the US Federal Trade Commission (FTC). In certain circumstances, the Privacy Shield Framework provides the right to invoke binding arbitration to resolve complaints not resolved by other means, as described in Annex I to the Privacy Shield Principles.
If you believe that we might have any information from a child under age 13, or if you are a California resident under the age of 18 and you wish to remove publicly available content, please contact us at info@kaizenpe.com or the mailing address in this Privacy Policy.

Upcoming Events